2011/10/12

kyakyahrrr

Yeah well hello !! And like you can see up there, this day (like too many other lately) has been CRRRazy. In many ways.

First - i have got an awesome friend from the workshop. Oh my dear Laura i love ya ♥ It's really rare that  click so well with someone. If you know what i mean. There is only few persons and friendships like this. I really don't know tho how long my lungs will last coz every time we are in the same room or place, it's all about laugh, craziness, madness and totally idiot and stupid humor. I don't know what my days gonna be like, without her now when she will go to work. (;__;) I'm so happy for her, but still little sad. I'm gonna lose my dear wife♥ heheww

Then how about today? Great thanks for asking. We visited in ballet. Think about it a second. Me watching ballet. And that i loved it !! We saw ballet called Cinderella - tragic story. Like i said i really really enjoy it. It was so beautiful - dances, moving, music, sets everything. My favorite character was evil stepmother. I could go again over and over again.

Third thing, About my skin. It start to heal. I don't know what i should think or do coz all make ups still stay on my skin. That feeling is something so strange that i still haven't quit understand it. Today i bought new foundation - liquid one ?! Haven't been able to use one in many years coz my skin's oiliness. I get help in Kicks today and now i should have a right one and good tips how to use it right. Can't wait to try it. Now i finally can do different kind of make ups like i have dreamed of.

Next - i have hairdresser on next Monday. Omg - can't say anything else. I have to let someone else to touch my hair and i should explain what i wanna do to my hair. Luckily Laura come with me. hehww.
But ah - first new skin - and next !Totally! new hair. I want something totally different this time. Little scary, coz i know myself and what i really can do with my hair.
But i hope this also give me some boost to go on and on. Now i need to only lose more weight - what i have started to lose already.

All my rings starting to be too big. Soon they fall from my hand !! And well clothes fit better also, which is normal. But i think all this Nordic walking really works. And YES i do that !! And i love it. It's not only for middle-age Finnish people. :p
One and half - two hours walks, few times per week - working !! Well of course i have to go out right after that with Zero again. Difficult - but i like it. More exercise. haha

I recommend Nordic walking to everyone. Specially if you can't run or you have some other block and healthy reasons why you can't move and exercise with your 100% This is perfect for me and my damn knees. Next i should start to do some sit-ups and stuff again. Have to find some time for that in somewhere.


But now i have to run - i still have make ups on and everything and i should be in bed already. I also gonna meet Meri tomorrow. First time. Gonna be fun. :)

Night night animals ~ Sweet dreams~


Song of the day ~ Zoro「ゾロ」 - POLICE

p.s.  At the moment i feel just great ~ And that i can do anything i want.
Thanks ppl ~ ♥

2011/10/05

Quick UPDATE

Hello !! I do a really quick update now, coz i should be already in bed and SLEEP !!

But today we were in some place with workship people (read; me, Laura, Matti and one of the leaders.)
We were there Whole day - but we had so much fun. Just have to say; me and Laura = bad bad match haha !!


After that me and Laura went to quick visit to Jumbo. We wanted Parrot's yoghurt nuts ♥ After that i went to Jepsu's house and we talked about the workshop's Open Door's day and we pretty much have our song ready. Now we have to only train a little. heheww. The song will be Missä muruseni on bt Jenni Variainen which i have covered earlier on Youtube.

But after this little story about my busy day, i'll tell you the thing came here to tell you.

While we were on Helsinki today and while me and Laura waited, that our leader, i looked at the mirror. I was literally in little shock, coz my face looked the same as it was when we left from the workshop house. I know Laura laughed at me, coz i keep watching myself on the restaurant's window. But it looked the same !! I had put my make ups on this morning and it was still the same that it was afternoon !! Normally i had to put my make ups on Twice in one day. In morning and again in the evening, if i go somewhere. 


Any make ups haven't stayed on my skin more than hour or two. After that my skin start to be so oily that the make ups just kinda fall off. If you know what i mean. 
But it did not do this today !!

And little more about how the medicine has started to work. My back get first little better, but now i have spots. Also few on my face. So this "getting worse"-thing came on 3rd week now. But they have started to heal little so this won't maybe last very long. I hope !! Coz it hurts ...


There that was. Pretty quick yeah. :p





But Now ~ Night night !! I really have to go to Sleep !! (- -)''